Refined Shea Butter Plant Extract Skin Care Organic Cold-Pressed Raw Unrefined

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $6.5-11 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms Refined Shea Butter (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day Refined Shea Butter
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Form:
Lotion
Use:
Body
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
FDA, GMP, MSDS, COA
Ingredient:
100% shea butter
Main Ingredient:
Shea Butter
Feature:
Moisturizer, Nourishing, Skin Revitalizer, Whitening
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland), JiangXi China
Model Number:
Body Lotion-01
Product Name:
Refined Shea Butter
Appearance:
ivory white cream
Purity (%):
100% organic
Certificate:
COA,MSDS
Application:
skin care,hair care,body lotion,cosmetic,handmade soap
OEM/ODM:
acceptable
MOQ:
1kg
Free sample:
available
Grade:
cosmetic
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Free sample
Shea butter
20kg/drum
Delivery Time
in 5 days

Plant Extract Skin Care Refined Shea Butter

Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa or Butyrospermum parkii) which is native in the dry savannah belt of West and Central Africa. The oil-rich Shea nuts are surrounded by thin, nutritious pulp. Shea tree is a traditional African food plant bearing fruit from the age of 10 up to 200 years. The average dry seed yield per tree is 8 kg. Our shea butter are being made into creams, lotions, soaps and other products at our factory. It is also known as “women’s gold,” which has been used for ages as a natural beauty balm because it moisturizes, soothes and protects the skin. 

 

Specification

 

1.Color                                                                 White                                      

2.Odor                                                    Fresh shea nuts odour                                   

3.Relative density                                         0.885-0.940              

4.Refractive index (n40)                               1.460-1.475             

5.Moisture                                                          ≤0.1%                    

6.Iodine value                                       53-70g Iodine /100g          

7.Saponification value                                 170-190mgKOH/g               

8.Unsaponification value                                 ≥4.0 %                            

9.Acid value                                               ≤2.0 mgKOH/g                   

10.Melting behavior                                         30-42                   

11.Peroxide value                                    ≤10.0 meq/Kg

 

Storage:  Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

 

Application

1.Handmade soap

2.Skin Moisturiser

3.After Sun

4.Shaving Cream

5.Preventing Stretch Marks

6.Treating Tough or Rough Skin

7.Lip Balm

8.Hair Conditioner

9.Healing of Dry, Damaged or Inflamed Skin (inc Eczema)

10.Sun Block

11.Dry Scalp and many others as well

 

 

Package:

25kg/drum

 

 

 

Other different styles

We produce more than 100 different kinds of organic essential oils,below are just some styles for reference.

Free to contact us for more styles!

 

Click here to get catalog from us!!

Click here to get free sample from us!!

 

Usage of essential oils

1. used as material for soap,especially handmade soap

2. many essential oils can give off a pleasant smell,so it is widely added to perfume

3. Ingredient in detergent

4. widely used for massage

5. ingredients for skin care products

6. Additive for food

7. some special essential can be added to insecticide